Past Eboards
Every year, the leaders of the present pass the torch on to the aspiring individuals of tomorrow. We are forever grateful for the contributions and hard work of past eboards who have made ASU a better organization!
2021-2022
President: Brianna Ku
Vice President: Debbie Chu
Secretary: Maya Lalicon
Treasurer: Sarah Ly
Co-Program Coordinator: Andrea Koid
Co-Progam Coordinator: Brendan Chow
PAAC Representative: Thao-Vy Le
Co-Performance Coordinator: Jennie Wang
Co-Performance Coordinator: Hayeong Kim
Public Relations: Cassandra Moe
Media Specialist: Olivia Wu
Freshmen Representative: Chantel Wong
Freshmen Representative: Tony Park
2020-2021
President: Brianna Ku
Vice President: Truman Marshall
Secretary: Will Blomerth
Treasurer: Anthony Tran
Co-Program Coordinator: Andrea Koid
Co-Progam Coordinator: Brendan Chow
PAAC Representative: Kaitlyn So
Performance Coordinator: Jennie Wang
Public Relations: Debbie Chu
Media Specialist: Cassandra Moe
Freshmen Representative: Olivia Wu
Freshmen Representative: Thao-Vy Le
2019-2020
President: Jingyu (Goldfish) Song
Co-Vice President: Brianna Ku
Co-Vice President: Katelyn Li
Secretary: Truman Marshall
Treasurer: Anthony Tran
Co-Program Coordinator: Stephanie Chin
Co-Progam Coordinator: Hanson “Hansome” Truong
PAAC Representative: Katherine Au
Performance Coordinator: Maggie Chang
Public Relations: Debbie Chu
Media Specialist: Natalie Hsu
Freshmen Representative: Brendan Chow
Freshmen Representative: Cassandra Moe
2018-2019
President: Megan Lau
Vice President: Ryan Chueng
Secretary: Paul Rhee
Co-Treasurer: Tou Kan
Co-Treasurer: Anthony Tran
Co-Program Coordinator: Brianna Ku
Co-Progam Coordinator: Jingyu (Goldfish) Song
PAAC Representative: Christopher Park
Performance Coordinator: Jenny Yan
Public Relations: Katelyn Li
Media Specialist: Charlene Ng
Freshmen Representative: Katherine Au
Freshmen Representative: Andrew Nguy
2017-2018
President: Vivian Cheng
Vice President: Megan Lau
Secretary: Kelly Yokoi
Treasurer: Anisa Anuar
Public Relations: JoJo Lee
Co-Program Coordinator: Thomas Cotugno
Co-Progam Coordinator: Ryan Cheung
Dance Coordinator: Kiley Hebert
PAAC Representative: Linda Zhang
Freshmen Representative: Jenny Yan
Freshmen Representative: Jingyu Song
2016 – 2017
President: Emily Tang
Vice President: Sharon Zhu
Secretary: Dawn Wong
Treasurer: Steven Zhou
Public Relations: Ethan Tang
Co-Program Coordinator: Vivian Cheng
Co-Program Coordinator: Brian Yeung
Dance Coordinator: Luqi Qin
PAAC Representative: Emily Chuang
Freshmen Representative: Megan Lau
Freshmen Representative: Anisa Anuar
2015 – 2016
President: Xida Zou
Vice President: Christina La
Secretary: Christina Chun
Treasurer: Sharon Zhu
Public Relations: Ethan Tang
Co-Program Coordinator: Dawn Wong
Co-Program Coordinator: Emily Tang
PAAC Representative: Emily Miller-Mcglone
Freshmen Representative: Brian Yeung
Freshmen Representative: Edward Wang
2014 – 2015
President: Jackie Tang
Vice President: Xida Zou
Secretary: Christina La
Treasurer: Chris Wan
Public Relations: Kevin Yang
Co-Program Coordinator: Joanne Li
Co-Program Coordinator: Miranda Chiu
PAAC Representative: Menaka Sangvhi
Freshmen Representative: Emily Tang
Freshmen Representative: Michael Shen
2013 – 2014
President: Stephanie Tang
Vice President: Mabel Setow
Secretary: Christina La
Treasurer: Sindy Mei
Public Relations: Kevin Huang
Co-Program Coordinator: Jackie Tang
Co-Program Coordinator: Xida Zou
PAAC Representative: Deanna Wong
Freshman Representative: Miranda Chiu
Freshman Representative: Lauran Liang
2012 – 2013
President: David Phan
Vice President: Stephanie Tang
Secretary: Olivia Yang
Treasurer: Sindy Mei
Co-Program Coordinator: Derrick Dow
Co-Program Coordinator: Mabel Setow
PAAC Representative: Chris Ho
Upperclassman Representative: Deanna Wong
Webmaster: Daniel Jin
Freshmen Representative: Alex Tang
Freshmen Representative: Michael Chan
Freshmen Representative: Michael Hoang
2009 – 2010
President: Andy Huang
Vice President: Linda Wang
Secretary: Angel Lam
Treasurer: Kalee Kite
Co-Program Coordinator: Janet Lui
Co-Program Coordinator: Kent Xie
PAAC Representative: Danny Chen
Webmaster: Thien Nguyen
2008-2009
President: Jen Cheng
Vice President: Andy Huang
Secretary: Ranya Gebara
Treasurer: Kalee Kite
Program Coordinator: Tony Tang
PAAC Representative: Linda Wang
Webmaster: Danny Tse
Webmaster: Richie Huynh
2007 – 2008
President: Thade Wolfe
Vice President: Jen Cheng
Secretary: Linda Wang
Treasurer: Kalee Kite
Co-Program Coordinator: Andy Huang
Co-Program Coordinator: Tony Tang
PAAC Representative: Long Wu
PAAC Representative: Edwin Leung
Webmaster: David Tith